Candidates

REPUBLICAN PARTY OF RIVERSIDE COUNTY
ENDORSED CANDIDATES

 

GOVERNOR
Neel Kashkari

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Ron Nehring

SECRETARY OF STATE
Pete Peterson

CONTROLLER
Ashley Swearengin

TREASURER
Greg Conlon

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Ronald Gold

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER
Ted Gaines

MEMBER STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION
DISTRICT 4
Diane L. Harkey
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
36th Congressional District
– Brian Nestande – Candidate
41st Congressional District
– Steve Adams – Candidate
42nd Congressional District
– Ken Calvert – Incumbent
50th Congressional District
– Duncan Hunter – Incumbent

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY
42nd Assembly District
– Chad Mayes – Candidate
56th Assembly District
– Charles Bennett – Candidate
60th Assembly District
– Eric Linder – Incumbent
61st Assembly District
– Rudy Aranda – Candidate
67th Assembly District
– Melissa Melendez – Incumbent
71st Assembly District
– Brian W. Jones – Incumbent
75th Assembly District
– Marie Waldron – Incumbent

RIVERSIDE COUNTY SHERIFF
Stan Sniff – Incumbent

BOARD OF SUPERVISOR 4th District
John Benoit – Incumbent

BOARD OF SUPERVISOR 5th District
Marion Ashley – Incumbent

COACHELLA VALLEY
CAUCUS AREA

Cathedral City City Council
Teresa Hooks

Indian Wells City Council
Richard B. Balocco
Dana Reed

La Quinta Mayor
Linda Evans

La Quinta City Council
Robert Radi
Doug Hassett

Palm Desert City Council
Lori Saleen Rowan

Coachella Valley Water District Div 3
John Powell, Jr.

Desert Community College TA 4
No Endorsement
NORTHWEST
CAUCUS AREA

Corona City Council
Kevin Button
Randy Fox
Karen Spiegel
Eugene Montanez

Eastvale City Council
Adam Rush
Brandon Matthew Villalpando

Riverside Community College TA2
Virginia Blumenthal

Riverside Community College TA4
Janet Green

Riverside Community College TA5
Tracey Vackar

Alvord Unified School district TA3
Donna Wandro

CENTRAL/SOUTHWEST
CAUCUS AREA

Menifee Mayor
Scott Mann

Menifee City Council Dist 2
Matthew Liesemeyer

Menifee City Council Dist 4
John Denver

Murrieta City Council
Jonathan Ingram

Perris City Council
Alfred Landers

Wildomar City Council
Ben Benoit
Marsha Swanson
Tim Walker

San Jacinto City Council
Scott Miller

Temecula City Council
Jeff Comerchero
Maryann Edwards
Angel Garcia

Mt. San Jacinto Community College TA4
Mary Ann Mott

Murrieta Valley Unified School District
John Kelly Brown

Temecula Valley Unified School District
Julianne Farnbach

Eastern Municipal Water District Div 5
David Slawson

Elsinore Valley Muni Water District Div 1
Nancy Horton